Home Board of
Middle School
High School
and Clubs
DHS Links
 DHS Home
 Anti-Bullying Info
 The Argus
 Bell Schedules
 Cafeteria Menus
 Health Information
 HIB Grades Report (pdf)
 Parental Involvement in Education
 Parent Portal
 Special Services
 Staff Directory
 Student Handbook
 Student Registration


Staff Directory

You are welcome to email staff members. The email address of our staff is formed by using their last name followed by the first initial and then adding @dunellenschools.org.

The number after each staff member's name is their voicemail mailbox number (three digits) or phone extension (two digits).


DHS Administration

Principal Paul Lynch 10
Vice Principal Cuyler Tobin 11
Principal Assistant Valerie Panzarella 10
VP Assistant Isabel Sam-Garni 11
Area Name Extension
Athletic Director Dave DeNapoli 19
AD Assistant Robin Carmody 31
Special Services and Guidance
Area Name Extension
Spec Serv Director Mike Botti 16
Spec Serv Secretary Pauline Kline 16
District Learning Disabilities Specialist Karen Baine 16
District Psychologist Anindita Chaudhuri 16
District Social Worker Megan Kayser 16
Nurse Lori MacManus 15
Social Worker/SAC Lisa Leibowitz 48
Guidance Assistant Linda Wilhelm 13
Guidance Counselor Randi Axelrad 22
Guidance Counselor Al Trafford 21
Area Name Mailbox/Ext.
Art Janet Gattone 177
Band Thomas MacWilliams 43
Computers James Santiago 170
Drama Suzanne Houston 110
English Keith Boyle 109
English Anthony Lowenberg 134
English Sandra Pinheiro 158
English   II   III   IIIH Vance Kupiec 111
English Shannon Nye 171
ESL Catherine Cooper 145
French Michelle Thorn 112
History Dana Orsucci 144
History Catherine Vail 130
History Michael DeLucca 103
Industrial Arts John Shimko 157
Librarian Mary Ann Greczek 17
Librarian Assistant Deborah Ryan 17
Math Shaun Chichester 133
Math Zachary Knapp 108
Math Ina Macalalad 140
Math Eric Tseng 149
Math Kim Roussey  
Music Phyllis Piano 104
Physical Education Tim O'Sullivan 164
Physical Education Daniel Hummel 126
Physical Education Howard Horowitz 179
Physical Education Kathryn DaSilva 168
Physical Education Tammy DelRosario 113
Resource Program Jacqueline Dickerson 117
Self Contained Christin Konish 140
Science Timothy McGovern  186
Science Patty Bodak 152
Science Christopher Vanderslice 163
Science Michael Munley 122
Spanish Letty Jankowski 106
Spanish Asela Laguna-Mourao 148
Spanish Elisa Segal 153
Special Ed. Teacher Jessica Francisco  
Teacher Aide Catherine Walsh  
Teacher Aide Teresa Albertson 102
Teacher Aide Laura Murray  
Teacher Aide Mary Kay Breckenridge